• Welcome to PASOTI (Sponsored by GA Solictors and Lang & Potter)

Argyle 1 v Ipswich 2

Keepitgreen

Lowey Sponsor
50/50 Sponsor
NHS Volunteer Supporter
May 12, 2008
10,598
11
Plymouth
Stats from the Herald:

Mike Cooper 6
Will Aimson 7
Jerome Opoku 6
Kell Watts 8
Tyrese Fornah 7
Joe Edwards 7
Panutche Camara 8
Danny Mayor 6
Conor Grant 8
Frank Nouble 7
Luke Jephcott 7


Subs:
Ryan Hardie (Jephcott 68) 6
Byron Moore (Edwards 78) 6
Ben Reeves (Nouble 78) 6
Dom Telford (Fornah 90)


Goals: Jephcott 14 (Grant assist).

Yellow cards: Mayor 52, Watts 79.

Red cards: Mayor 70.

Argyle Star Man: Panutche Camara.
 
Sep 22, 2003
434
1
59
Glenholt, Plymouth
Best performing teams last match
Theatre of Greens 13
Treebeard 13
Melchester Rovers 13
Lowe's Champions 11
Newlyngreen 11
Tartanflyers 11
Jayfin2 11
Green and Blacks 10
Green Guile FC 9
Lien 9
Tom Cobbleys X1 9
Joes Greens 8
Green as Grass 8
Oakliegh Greens 7
Eat your greens 7
Ryan's Rascals 7
Greenbank Allstars 7
Sanitisation Nation 6
Olive greens 6
Peter's Pilgrims 6
Cornwall Argyle 6
Ejercito Verde 6
Bob's Battlers 6
PILGRIMS PROGRESS 5
Ivor Dewdneys Giants 5
High or Lowe 4
Meine Alten Stiefel 4
Norfolk Enchancers 4
Saltys All stars 4
A team of Larrieus 4
AFC Harbourside 4
Baddeleymanaged 4
Captain Marvel's XI 4
Hero Lemons Parkway 4
Willis' wingers 4
Castle greens 4
Meg Green 4
Glenholt Greens 4
AFC Bridport 4
Saltash Argyle 4
Cheltgreen 4
Hut 8 4
Kiss Me Hardie! 4
Armada Verde 4
Auckland Greens 3
Taking Le Tiss 2
Brookside Pirates 2
Chileverde 2
Where's your Canavan? 2
DYX 2
Lights Camara Action 2
You For Coffee? 2
Home Park Road 59 0
Archie’s Team 0
Mikes Best 11 0
Saltash Warriors 0
Brizzle Greens 0
Pasty Munchers -1
Gipsy Hill Janners -1
Boca Janners -1
Tynans Terriers -1
Cornish Camels -1
Green tops the lot -1
The Baughbags -1
Beacon Park Galaxy -1
Highs and Lowes -1
Plympton pilgrims -1
Demportend -1
Here we go again -1
Andi's Army -1
BG Pilgrims -1
Jons Northern Greens -1
Clifton37 -2
KLMO FC -2
Luscomio XI -3
Gregs -3
Teesside Pilgrims -3
WB49 -3
Ifs and buts -3
Bury South -3
R Guile -4
Lowes blinders -5